Township Officers

Government


1 Arlone Twp   Steve Nelson  41855 State Hwy 48 Hinckley MN 55037 320.384.6955  2019
     Chair William Peel               38794 Black Willow Hinckley MN 55037  320.279.3866 2021
      Helaine Kottke  40843 State Hwy 48 Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.7434  2020
    Clerk  Sue Wieczorek  39611 Arlone Rd Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.6246  2020
    Treasurer  Melinda Peel  38794 Black Willow Hinckley MN 5503  320.279.3866 2019
2 Arna Twp Chair Steven Nelson 79960 Markville Rd Markville MN 55072  651.592.6678 2021
      Jean  Jansen 49696 1st Ave Markville MN 55072  715.520.7651 2020
      Janet Proffit 58867 Hay Creek Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.242.3102 2019
    Clerk  Cheryl Wickham  49910 1st Ave Markville MN 55072  320.242.3409 2020
    Treasurer  Pamela  Ellwein  79549 Markville Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.242.3265  2019
Barry Twp Chair Lewis McFerran 22653 Sikkink Rd Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.6969 2021
      Keith Kappauf 42791 Wildlife Rd Hinckley MN 55037  320.279.1048 2019
      Douglas Degerstrom PO Box 536 Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.6057 2020
   Appointed Clerk/Treas  Dawn Morsett 25921 Lone Pine Rd Hinckley MN 55037 612.390.0162 2020
Birch Creek Twp  Chair Greg Larson 15932 Farm to Market Rd Sturgeon Lake 55783 218.658.4418  2019
      Bernard Mikrot  93862 Denham Rd Sturgeon Lake MN 55783  218.380.1476  2021
      Martin Breeggemann 90753Denham Rd Willow River MN 55795  218.658.4656  2020
    Appointed Clerk  Susan Hart 90753 Denham Rd Sturgeon Lake MN 55783  218.658.4656 2019
    Treasurer   Loise Johnson 13373 Farm to Market Rd Sturgeon Lake MN 55783  218.658.4410  2019
5 Bremen Twp    Tom Horsmann 78416 Choke Cherry Rd Finlayson MN 55735  218.658.4432  2021
     Chair Gary Stewart  78847 Choke Cherry Road Finlayson, MN 55735  320.216.5180 2019
      Dwaine Bednar  11410 County Rd 41 Willow River MN 55795  218.658.4327 2020
    Clerk  Samuel Scharf 17595 County Rd 41 Willow River MN 55795  612.390.2737 2020
    Treasurer Bill Larson 13801 County Rd 41 Willow River MN 55795 218.658.8089 2019
Brook Park Twp     Ronald Hanson 29864 Hummingbird Rd Brook Park MN 55007   320.679.1982 2019
    Chair Brad Rootkie  33135 Aspen Rd Brook Park MN 55007   612.390.9172 2021
      Erik Hermanson 25976 Tunnel Rd  Brook Park MN 55007 612.282.3657 2020
    Clerk Kelly Johnson PO Box 838 Hinckley MN 55037   612.390.1275  Appointed
    Treasurer Kayla Roberts  37541 Carp Road Hinckley MN 55037   320.384.7749 Appointed
Bruno Twp   James Horvath 53958 Park Hills Rd Bruno MN 55712   320.496.5756 2021
    Chair Matthew Storebo  48174 Wild Haven Rd Bruno MN 55712  320.838.1481 2020
      Derek Florin 55065 Park Hills Bruno MN 55712   218.496.0191 2019
    Clerk Karen Dracy 55974 Sand Creek Rd Bruno, MN  55712 763.478.7761 2020
    Treasurer Rebecca Bundschuh PO Box 22 Bruno MN 55712 320.838.3426 2019
Chengwatana Twp   Leslie Bloom  27746 Beroun Crossing Rd Pine City MN 55063  612.282.6261 2021
      Jenny Christensen 24477 Forest Rd  Pine City MN 55063   320.629.1238 2020
    Chair Scott Miller    29304 Holly Rd Pine City MN 55063 612.559.1049  2019
    Clerk Katy Overtoom 18420 Evergreen Rd Pine City MN 55063   320.629.2208  2020
   Appointed Treasurer Rebecca Gaspard 30131 Crooked River Road Pine City MN  55063 612.720.4241 2019
Clover Twp    Myron Nelson  54143 Barns Spring Rd  Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.7028  2020
    Chair David Kappauf  40076 Fleming Logging Rd  Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.6753  2021
      Nathan Nelson  41300 Wilbur Way Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.7025 2019
    Clerk  Sandra Nelson 54111 State Hwy 48 Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.7266  2018
    Treasurer  Sherry Kappauf  42171 Little Sand Rd Hinckley MN 55037   320.384.6238  2019
10 Crosby Twp    David Jones  50844 Sand River Rd Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.7398  2021
       Richard Currie  49805 Piedmont Trl Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.6898  2019
    Chair Todd Sadler  34258 Piedmont Rd Hinckley MN 55037  320.630.4278  2020
    Clerk  Gigi  Everett  40189 Sand Creek Circle Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.0039  Appointed
    Treasurer  Cheryl Jones 50844 Sand River Rd Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.7398 2020
11  Danforth Twp  Chair Jeff Shute  47327 Duxbury Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.245.2768  2019
      Jason Palme 52979 Crooked Lake Rd  Sandstone MN 55072  763.607.3471 2020
      Scott Hendricks  57611 Fleming Logging Rd Bruno MN 55712  320.245.0413  2021
    Clerk  Paula Stadin  PO Box 66 Sandstone MN 55072  320.245.5245  Appointed
    Treasurer Julie Franklin 6509 Broadway St Apt 4 Finlayson 55735 218.831.7585 Appointed
12  Dell Grove Twp  Chair  Daniel O'Flanagan  13240 N Grindstone Rd Sandstone MN 55072 320.245.2625  2018
      Nick Harris  22355 Friesland Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.245.6953 2018
      Randy Davis  21500 Davis Dr Sandstone MN 55072  320.245.2807  2020
    Clerk  Janet  Foss  51678 Olson Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.245.2177  2020
    Treasurer  David Jensen 4801 Fyhr Lane Hinckley MN 55072  320.384.0080  2020
13  Finlayson Twp   Jerry Volk  PO Box 245 Sandstone MN 55072  320.245.2060  2019
    Chair Linda Kari  6530 Scotch Pine Rd Finlayson MN 55735  320.233.7171  2021
      Cory Colsrud 22508 Marshline Rd  Finlayson MN 55735  320.630.2147  2017
    Clerk  Jennifer Anderson 24193 Wooden Cir Finlayson MN 55735   320.216.5243 2020
    Treasurer  Jodie Hessenius  66193 Boundary Line Rd Askov MN 55704 320.838.3868  2019
14 Fleming Twp Chair George Kordiak 47746 Short Cut Rd Bruno MN 55712   320.838.3708 2019
      Bryce Shervheim 65676 Fleming Rd Bruno MN  55712     2020
      Dean Rollie 69905 Bakken Rd Bruno MN 55712   218.565.2160 2021
    Clerk Dan Nelson 54111 State Hwy 48 Hinckley MN 55037 320.384.7266  Appointed
    Treasurer Karen Kordiak 47746 Short Cut Rd Bruno MN 55712 320.838.3708 2019
15 Hinckley Twp    Kevin Klar 37524 Fox Rd Hinckley MN 55037 320.384.6628 2019
    Chair Larry  Sederstrom  734 Tower Rd Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.7549 2020
      George Gimpl 21255 Bear Rd Hinckley MN 55037  320.279.9704 2018
    Clerk  Paul  Marudas 16244 Tower Rd Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.6820  2018
    Treasurer Michele Volden 12117 Dahl Rd Hinckley MN 55037   320.279.1229 2017
16 Kerrick Twp Chair Mark Sagvold  91229 Range Line Rd Kerrick MN 55756   218.496.5816 2020
      Jerry Telker  94102 Telker Rd Sturgeon Lake MN 55783   218.485.4166 2019
      Ronald Anderson  90626 Koecher Rd Kerrick MN 55756   218.496.5748 2021
    Clerk JoAnn Alexander 89477 Koecher Rd Kerrick MN 55756 218.349.0271 2020
      Renee Sagvold 91229 Range Line Road Kerrick MN  55756 218.496.5816 2019
17  Kettle River Twp Chair  Dave Jacobson PO Box 312  Willow River MN 55795  218.372.3593  2019
      Bill Horton 22488 Horton Dr    Willow River MN 55795  218.658.4428  2020
      Paul Jerry 76808 Stepan Rd  Willow River MN 55795  612.363.2262 2021
    Clerk  Kathleen Bennett PO Box 47  Willow River MN 55795 218.390.1026 2020
    Treasurer  Susan Grill PO Box 81  Willow River MN 55795 218.372.8855  2019
18 Mission Creek Twp Chair Debra Lundquist 15990 Rice Rd  Brook Park MN 55007 320.629.4701  2020
      Gene Rootkie  13496 Cross Park Rd   Brook Park MN 55007  520.603.6592  2019
      Gerald Plasek 21553 Blueberry Island Rd Hinckley MN 55037 320.629.6147  2021
    Clerk  Stacy Hancock 28740 Sunny Hill Rd Brook Park MN 55007 320.279.1649 Appointed
    Treasurer  Andrea  Plasek   21553 Blueberry Island Rd Hinckley MN 55037 320.629.6147  Appointed
19 Munch Twp    Eric Welton 25246 Rice Rd  Hinckley MN  55037 763.302.9909 2020
    Chair Joe Sharp 28640 Cedar Creek Rd Hinckley MN  55037 612.554.9644 2019
      Scott Drier 30797 Birch Dr Hinckley MN 55037 320.591.0711 2021
    Clerk Charm Dreier 30797 Birch DR Pine City, MN  55063  320.591.0665 2020
    Treasurer  Audeen Auers   PO Box 522 Hinckley MN 55037 320.384.7544  2019
20 New Dosey Twp Chair  David Fornengo  78492 Rutabaga Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.279.3423 2021
      Jason Fornengo 75352 Rutabaga Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.279.3741 2020
   Appointed   Beverly Carlin 61444 Rutabaga Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.242.3087  2019
    Clerk  Fran  Levings  76498 Squib Creek Dr Sandstone MN 55072  320.242.3933  2020
    Treasurer  Mandy Fornengo 78492 Rutabaga Rd Sandstone MN 55072 320.279.3422 2019
21  Nickerson Twp   Terrance O'Rourke 94509 Shadow Wood LN Nickerson MN 55749  651.247.4898  2021
    Chair  Bernice Marier  59951 Wolf Dr Nickerson MN 55749  218.496.9205  2019
      Harry Bloom 93536 Delong Rd Nickerson MN 55749  218.380.8345 2020
    Clerk  Jessica Johnson 88854 Range Line Rd Kerrick MN 55756 218.496.0316 2020
    Treasurer  Christine Beise 59861 Fire Tower Rd Nickerson MN 55749 218.496.5859  2019
22 Norman Twp Chair Bruce Jensen  38001 County Rd 43 Willow River MN 55795  218.380.2121 2021
       Randy Nelson 80544 Sangren Willow River MN 55795  218.372.3902 2019
   APPOINTED TO FILL TERM 2018   Richard B Davis 37701 Jackson Rd Bruno MN 55712    2020
    Clerk  Judy Nelson 80212 Sangren Rd  Willow River, MN 55795 218.372.3807 2020
    Treasurer  Connie Glattly  82300 Wold Rd Willow River MN 55795   218.349.3972 2019
23  Ogema Twp   Ronald Meehan 64166 State Hwy 48 Hinckley MN 55037   320.385.0729  2020
      Charles Kramer 41221 Tamarack River Rd Hinckley MN  55037 320.384.6723 2019
    Chair Raymond Thieling  61865 State Hwy 48 Hinckley MN 55037  320.384.7243  2021
    Clerk  Robert Sunstrom  37481 Alma Razor Rd Hinckley MN 55037 320.655.4430 2020
    Treasurer Sharol Huggett 37036 Alma Razor Rd Hinckley MN 55037 320.655.3935  2019
24  Park Twp  Chair Daryl Zebrasky 63670 Park Hills Rd Bruno MN 55712  218.496.5872  2019
      Joshua Day 58098 Sugar Bush Dr  Bruno, MN  55712 218.838.1555 2020
      Stephen (Pete) Saxe  58426 Lower Tamarack Rd Bruno MN 55712 651.233.3309  2021
    Clerk  Gregory Kvasnicka  58740 Park Hills Rd Bruno MN 55712  218.496.5552  2020
    Treasurer David Nelson  57825 Park Hills Rd Bruno MN 55712  218.496.5661  2019
25 Partridge Twp Chair Ovid Jensen 39230 Partridge Dr Askov MN 55704  320.224.7459 2020
      Lee Johnsen  39110 Rutabaga Rd Askov MN 55704  320.224.4350 2019
      Matt Klocke 36473 Partridge Dr Askov MN 55704  612.390.2426 2018
    Clerk Anne Stitt  67947 Sunrise Rd Bruno MN 55712  320.630.0669  2020
    Treasurer Laurie Jorgensen  38204 Partridge Dr Askov MN 55704  320.838.3254  2019
26  Pine City Twp Chair Kevin L Carlson 14113 Government Rd  Pine City, MN  55063 651.238.1493 2018
      Shawn Linnell 21571 Northern Rd Pine City MN  55063 320.629.3561  2020
      David Nordrum 30203 Russell Rd Pine City MN 55063   763.286.6717 2020
      Mike Palmer 16465 Par Cir SW Pine City MN 55063  320.629.2721 2018
      Christopher Hallan 15240 Pokegama Lake Pine City MN 55063 320.420.2361  2020
    Clerk  Tammy Carlson 21977 St. Croix Rd Pine City MN 55063 320.629.7759 Appointed
    Treasurer  Patrick Schifferdecker  21977 St. Croix Rd Pine City MN 55063  320.629.7759 2018
27  Pine Lake Twp  Chair  Dareld Schoenrock  70338 Norway Spruce Rd Finlayson MN 55735  320.233.7775  2020
      Mark Carlson 64595 Hannu LN Finlayson MN 55735  320.233.7455  2021
      Mark Hansen PO Box 173  Finlayson MN 55735  320.233.0567 2019
    Clerk  Stephanie Lee  13500 Dahlstein Rd Finlayson MN 55735  320.233.7232  2020
    Treasurer  Darlene Kari  63173 Indian Lake Rd Finlayson MN 55735  320.233.7224  2019
28 Pokegama Twp  Chair  David Deutschlander   19738 Oak Hollow Rd Pine City MN 55063 320.629.5550  2021
      Terry Peterson 23733 Tunnel Rd  Pine City MN 55063  612.390.2248 2020
      Jason Zastera  17318 Town Hall Rd  Pine City MN 55063  320.420.8150  2020
      Dean Swenson 13586 Auburn Rd Grasston MN 55030  320.396.3959 2019
      Wayne Whited 5822 Sod Rd Pine City MN 55063  612.390.5859  2021
    Clerk  Susan Alderink 6122 Rolling Hills Rd Grasston MN 55030 320.629.3719  Appointed
    Treasurer Richard Wicker  610 9th St SW #2 Pine City MN 55063  651.238.2248 Appointed
29 Royalton Twp Chair Jeff Schlaeger 9613 Brunswick Rd Pine City MN 55063 763.647.8367 2019
      Marshall Pearson      5002 Canary Rd Grasston MN  55030                           763.438.1050 2021
      Wayne Olson 3810 State Hwy 70  Pine City MN 55063 320.280.0100 2020
  Town Hall 320.396.2982 Clerk  Duane P Swanson  3169 State Hwy 70 Braham MN 55006  320.396.2486 2020
    Treasurer  Wendy Tchida   5872 Woodland Rd  Pine City MN 55063 320.629.3734  2019
30 Sandstone Twp   Gary Hinsch 33501 Klejeski Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.223.8360  2020
    Appointed Jonathan Dorau 30630 Anderson DR Sandstone MN 55072  320.630.1231 2019
    Chair Keith Carlson   41488 Rocky C Rd Sandstone MN 55072 320.245.0370  2021
    Clerk  Ailene Croup 33454 Township Xing Hinckley MN 55036 320.420-1640 Indef
    Treasurer Maureen Hansen  56756 Cloverdale Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.245.2153 2019
31 Sturgeon Lake Twp Chair Dale Alberg  26996 Denham Crossing Rd Sturgeon Lake MN 55783 218.372.3661 2018
      James Magdziarz  26675 Twin Ponds Loop Sturgeon Lake MN 55783  218.658.4456  2020
      Mark Kuhlman   86487 Spring Creek Road Willow River MN  55795 218.380.0575 2018
    Clerk  Nedene Kuhlman  86917 Spring Creek Rd Willow River MN 55795  218.658.4437  2020
    Treasurer Denise Skog  27816 Oak Bend Way Sturgeon Lake MN 55783  218.380.0660 2018
32 Wilma Twp  Chair Glen Williamson Sr 62399 Duxbury Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.245.6803 2019
      Mike McCullen  58046 Duxbury Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.245.5494  2021
      Gary Vink  61077 Duxbury Rd Sandstone MN 55072  320.245.2538  2020
    Clerk  Paul Raymond   52938 Tamarack River Rd Sandstone  MN 55072 320.245.2579  2020
    Treasurer  Patrice Winfield  53346 Tamarack River Rd Sandstone  MN 55072  320.245.0185  2019
33  Windemere Twp   John Wesely 92806 Lake 12 Rd Sturgeon Lake MN  55783  218.460.6244 2021
      Dale Kirkeby 89587 Northridge Rd Sturgeon ke MN 55783 507.676.5723 2020
    Chair  Peter Steen 34050 Chestnut Cir Moose Lake MN 55767 218.310.1149 2019
    Clerk Scott Danelski 91546 Military Rd Sturgeon Lake MN  55783 218.380.1018 2020
    Treas Ron Mossberg 91546 Military Rd Sturgeon Lake MN  55783 218.380.1033 2019