City Officials

City Officials

ASKOV CITY
PO Box 245
Askov, MN 55704
City Hall: 320.838.3616
www.cityofaskov.com 

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Jason Ripley Mayor 320.216.5123 2024
Lisa Hughes (appointed) Councilperson 320.372.1342 2024
Sandy Gebhart Councilperson 320.279.2272 2026
Nicole Jensen (appointed) Councilperson 320.364.3488 2024
Tom Jensen Councilperson 320.279.3744 2026
Kathy Morris Clerk/Treasurer  320.838.3616 Indefinite


BROOK PARK CITY

C/O Emeri Hagfors
PO Box 89
Brook Park, MN 55007

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Erica Stapek  Mayor 320.384.8194 2024
Robin Kegley  Councilperson 763.260.0934 2026
April Billstrom  Councilperson 651.497.1273 2024
Shayne Sundet Councilperson 320.224.1295 2026
Racheal Klande Councilperson 320.282.7241 2024
Emeri Hagfors Clerk/Treasurer 320.679.1355 Indefinite


BRUNO CITY

C/O Jeanette Swenson
7557 Birch St
Bruno, MN 55712

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Douglas Blechinger Mayor 320.838.3591 2024
Brandon Bade           Councilperson 320.838.1544 2026
Denny Molgaard  Councilperson 320.838.3591 2026
Edith “Dode” Molgaard Councilperson 320.838.3274 2024
Jack Ring Councilperson 320.838.3229 2024
Jeanette Swenson Clerk/Treasurer 320.838.3585 Indefinite


DENHAM CITY

PO Box 246
Sturgeon Lake, MN 55783

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Mike Mikrot  Mayor 218.380.3168 2024
Neil Larsen     Councilperson 218.658.4376 2026
Destany Anderson Councilperson 218.658.4484 2024
Wendy Jost Councilperson 218.658.4664 2024
Jon Anderson Councilperson 218.340.7517 2026
Jillian Maki Clerk 561.762.3893 Indefinite
Connie Mikrot Treasurer 218.658.4601 Indefinite


FINLAYSON CITY

PO Box 244
Finlayson, MN 55735
City Hall: 320.233.6472
www.finlaysonmn.govoffice2.com

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Tom Price       Mayor 320.279.0774 2024
Nadine Hedtke    Councilperson   2024
Michael Drahosh Councilperson 320.630.7908 2024
Russell Lucht Councilperson 320.630.0324 2026
Barb Morgan Councilperson 320.233.6753 2026
Shelly Goodman Clerk/Treasurer 320.233.6472 Indefinite
Dawn Tasler Deputy Clerk/Treasurer 320.233.6472 Indefinite


HENRIETTE CITY

316 1st St SE
Henriette, MN 55036
City Hall: 320.224.6405

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Debbie Kane (appointed) Mayor  320.679.5237 2026
Trevor Depoppe    Councilperson 320.674.4448 2024
Ron Hovorka Councilperson 320.496.0204 2026
Vacant Councilperson   2026
Vicki Wunder Councilperson 612.875.7668 2024
Janice Koenig Clerk 320.224.6405 Indefinite
Pam Kowal Treasurer 763.438.1570 Indefinite


HINCKLEY CITY

PO Box 366
Hinckley, MN 55037
City Hall: 320.384.7491
www.hinckley.govoffice2.com

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Don Zeman Mayor 612.810.4038 2024
Jace Scharpnick Councilperson 763.458.4602 2024
Tim Burkhardt Councilperson 320.630.3514 2024
John Frank     Councilperson 320.384.0497 2026
Judy Hopkins Councilperson 320.384.6353 2026
Leaha Jackson Administrator 320.384.7491 Indefinite
Tom Barmettler Finance Director 320.384.7491 Indefinite

KERRICK CITY
PO Box 47
Kerrick, MN 55756

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Joe Workman Mayor 320.629.8380 2024
Paul Stadin Councilperson 218.496.0115 2026
Angie Korol Councilperson   2024
Brandi Boggs Councilperson 320.241.9684 2024
Garrett Holt Councilperson 612.306.2429 2026
Mary Workman Clerk/Treasurer 218.460.6611 Indefinite

PINE CITY
315 Main St S, Suite 100
Pine City, MN 55063
City Hall: 320.629.2575
www.pinecity.govoffice.com

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Carl Pederson Mayor 763.923.4288 2024
Gina Pettie     Councilperson 320.390.0523 2026
David Hill Councilperson 320.267.6025 2026
Kyle Palmer Councilperson 651.431.1730 2024
Mary Kay Sloan (appointed) Councilperson   2024
Vacant Administrator 320.629.2575 Indefinite
Marcy Peterson Deputy Clerk 320.438.1010 Indefinite
Nicole Tricker Treasurer 320.629.2575 Interim

ROCK CREEK CITY
7000 State Hwy 70
Pine City, MN 55063
City Hall: 320.629.2736
https://cityofrockcreek.org/

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Dick Johnson Mayor 320.298.0176 2024
Ronnie Berdan Councilperson 320.358.3203 2024
Don Ramberg Councilperson 320.438.9318 2024
Sam Christenson Councilperson   2026
Dan Saumer Councilperson 320.364.3698 2026
Sandra Pangerl Clerk 320.629.2736 Indefinite
Ashley Rauschnot Treasurer/Deputy Clerk 320.629.2736 Indefinite


RUTLEDGE CITY
PO Box 124
Rutledge, MN 55795

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Jeff Kiminski  Mayor 218.565.0736 2024
Angie Eckerman Councilperson   2024
Tim Johnsen Councilperson   2026
Darryl Herzog Councilperson   2024
Lynette Hischer Clerk 218.380.2970 2026
Amie Johnson Treasurer 218.380.8072 2024


SANDSTONE CITY
PO Box 641
Sandstone, MN 55072
City Hall: 320.245.5241
www.sandstone.govoffice.com

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Peter Spartz Mayor 320.245.2371 2024
Val Palmer Councilperson 320.216.7007 2026
Cassie Gaede Councilperson 320.245.6987 2024
Randy Riley      Councilperson 320.245.5522 2024
Julena Rahier  Councilperson 320.245.2528 2026
Kathy George Administrator 320.245.5241 Indefinite


STURGEON LAKE CITY
PO Box 98
Sturgeon Lake, MN 55783
City Hall: 218.372.3391
www.cityofsturgeonlake.com 

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Scott Helfman Mayor 218.485.1747 2024
Nicholas Dagel    Councilperson 218.380.1727 2026
David Lingle Councilperson 218.940.7811 2026
Ken Grey (appointed) Councilperson 763.200.2275 2024
Adam Langhorst  Councilperson 218.310.0864 2024
Sandy Osterdyk Clerk/Treasurer 218.372.3391 Indefinite


WILLOW RIVER CITY
PO Box 125
Willow River, MN 55795
City Hall: 320.372.3733
www.cityofwillowriver.com 

Name Position Phone Term Expires
Brent Switzer Mayor 218.565.1240 2024
Art Underhill       Councilperson 218.380.4077 2024
Chris Ketchmark Councilperson 218.372.8197 2024
Shane Parr Councilperson 612.200.5125 2026
Sheldon Johnson      Councilperson 612.685.7830 2026
Tiffany Parr Clerk/Treasurer 320.372.3733 Indefinite