City Officials

City Officials


Askov Mayor Paul Paulsen 3559 Guvernorsvej Askov MN 55704 320.247.3588 2020
    Mavis Degerstrom-Hanley 6324 Kirke Alle Askov MN 55704 320.438.4961 2022
    Jason Ripley 6351 H C Andersen Alle  Askov MN 55704 320.216.5123 2020
    Mike Gutknecht 6407 H C Andersen Alle  Askov MN 55704 612.790.8995 2020
    Tom Jensen 6336 H C Andersen Alle  Askov MN 55704 320.279.3744 2022
  Clerk/Treas 
Deputy Clerk
Kathy Morris
Misi Gangl
PO Box 245  Askov MN 55704 320.838.3616 Indef
Brook Park Mayor Terry Lakin

29260 Monument Rd       Brook Park MN 55007

320.679.1355 2018
      Erica Stapek PO Box 67 Brook Park MN 55007 320.679.1355 2018
     Rachael Kegley 311 1st St S Brook Park MN 55007 320.679.1355 2020
     Robert Dunagan P O Box 43  Brook Park MN 55007 320.679.4929 2018
      Michael Billstrom 308 1st St N  Brook Park MN 55007 320.679.1355 2020
     Clerk Rebecca Conyers 4310 Pokegama Creek Rd  Brook Park MN 55007 320.679.1355 Appointed
Bruno Mayor Denny Molgaard 75787 Fleming Rd Bruno MN 55712 320.838.3541 2018
    Brandon Bade 7546 Lincoln St Bruno MN 55712 320.838.1554 2018
    Jack Ring 7555 Pine St Bruno MN 55712 320.838.3229 2020
    Edith (Dode) Molgaard Box 116 Bruno MN 55712 320.838.3274 2020
   Appointed Douglas Blechinger 4635 Main St Bruno MN 55712 320.838.3591 2018
  Clerk  Jeanette  Swenson PO Box 66 Bruno MN 55712 320.838.3585 Appointed
Denham Mayor Mike Mikrot 19861 Denham Crossing Rd  Willow River MN 55795 218.658.4601 2018
   Appointed Craig Mikrot 1927 Birch Valley Rd Sturgeon Lake MN 55783 218.380.0819 2018
    Lee Anderson 8624 Ballfield Rd Sturgeon Lake MN 55783 218.658.4484  2020
    Leonard Kroska  87439 Denham Rd Sturgeon Lake MN 55783 218.658.4664 2020
    Jon Andersen 21037 Denham Crossing Rd Willow River MN 55795 218.340.7517 2018
  Clerk Denise Skog 27816 Oak Bend Way  Sturgeon Lake MN 55783 218.380.0600 Appointed
  Treasurer Connie  Mikrot  19861Denham Crossing Rd Willow River MN 55795 218.658.4601 Appointed
Finlayson Mayor Ed Cowart 6447 West St Finlayson MN 55735 612.390.0827 2020
    Tom Price 6476 West St Finlayson MN 55735 612.279.0774 2020
    Michael Drahah 2121 State Hwy 18 Finlayson MN 55735 320.630.7908 2020
    Joseph Luedtke 1942 Dixon Line Rd  Finlayson MN 55735 320.233.0766 2022
    Jeremy Byers 6472 MacArthur Rd  Finlayson MN 55735 320.630.0562 2022
  Clerk Nicole Bjorklund PO Box 244 Finlayson MN 55735 320.233.6283 Appointed
Henriette Mayor Giles Nelson 321 1st St SE Henriette MN 55036 320.679.5102 2020
    Cynthia Barnes 216 1st St SW Henriette MN 55036 320.496.0105 2020
    Ron Hovorka 35 Pokegama Ave W Henriette MN 55036 320.496.0204  2022
    Debbie Kane 122 2nd St SW Henriette MN 55036 320.679.5237 2022
    Paul Venhuizen 126 1st St SE Henriette MN 55036 612.875.7668 2020
  Clerk Janice Koenig 316 1st St SE Henriette MN 55036 320.224.6405 Appointed
  Treasurer Pam  Kowal  206 5th Ave SW Henriette MN 55036 763.438.1570 Appointed
Hinckley Mayor Donald Zeman 408 7th St NW  Hinckley MN 55037 612.810.4038 2020
    Troy Westrum 108 Blair Ave S Hinckley MN 55037 320.384.6185 2020
    Tim Burkhardt  201 1st St SE  Hinckley MN 55037 320.384.0324 2020
    John Frank 206 3rd St NE  Hinckley MN 55037 320.384.0497 2022
    Dave Hopkins 202 Sullivan Ave Sw Hinckley MN 55037 320.384.6353

2022

  Administrator Kyle Morell PO Box 366 Hinckley MN 55037 320.384.7491 Appointed
Kerrick   Joseph Workman     2020
 Appointed  Mayor Daniel Adams PO Box 25 Kerrick MN 55756 218.496.0244 2020
 Appointed   Paul Stadin PO Box 32 Kerrick MN 55756 218..496.0115 2022
    Shirley Keyport PO Box 13 Kerrick MN 55756 218.496.5673 2022
 Appointed Clerk Jennie Calhoun PO Box 25 Kerrick MN 55756 218.496.0244 2020
 Appointed Treasurer Mary VonRueden 8329 State Hwy 23  Kerrick MN 55756  218.340.6545 2022
Pine City Mayor Carl Pederson 915 Spruce Cir SW  Pine City MN 55063 763.923.4288 2022
    Gina Pettie 1127 8th St SW Pine City MN 55063 320.390.0523 2022
    Mary Kay Sloan 325 Chadwood Ln SW Pine City MN 55063 651.398.9631 2022
    Brian  Scholin  410 8th St SW Pine City MN 55063 612.501.5304 2020
    Steve Ovick 930 3rd Ave SW Pine City MN 55063 612.390.5471 2020
  Administrator Kenneth Cammilleri 315 Main St S, Suite 100 Pine City MN 55063 320.629.2575 Appointed
  Treasurer Matthew VanSteenwyk 315 Main St S, Suite 100 Pine City MN 55063 320.629.2575 Appointed
Rock Creek Mayor Dick Johnson 10020 - 560th St  Pine City MN 55063 320.298.0176 2020
    Dan Saumer 5161 State Hwy 70 Pine City MN 55063 320.364.3698 2022
    Pamela Hinze 57576 Forest Blvd   Pine City MN  55063 847.814.2636 2020
    Josiah Babolik 55777 Government Rd  Rush City MN 55069 763.227.7733 2022
    Sam Christenson 55742 Ivy Ave  Rush City MN 55063 651.785.5560 2020
  Administrator Sandra  Pangerl Box 229 Rock Creek MN 55067 320.629.2736 Appointed
  Treasurer Nancy Runyan Box 229 Rock Creek MN 55067 320.629.2736 Appointed
Rutledge Mayor Richard Holm 7298 County Hwy 61  Willow River MN 55795 218.485.1860 2020
    Chris Volk  7311 Main St  Rutledge MN  55795 320.630.1765 2020
    Jean Kiminski 2671 County Rd 39  Rutledge MN 55795 218.372.4331 2020
    Lisa Kuhlman 7301 County Hwy 61 Rutledge MN 55795 218.380.3321 2018
  Clerk Lynette Hischer PO Box 444 Willow River MN 55795 218.380.2970 2018
  Treasurer Amie Johnsen 7322 2nd St  Rutledge MN 55795 218380.8072 2020
Sandstone Mayor/Appointed Peter Spartz 434 1st St Sandstone MN 55072 320.245.2371 2020
   Appointed Brandon Devlin PO Box 641 Sandstone MN 55072 218.310.2414 2022
    Timothy Franklin 1317 Birch Ave  Sandstone MN 55072 320.245.0126 2022
    Valerie Palmer 209 Court Ave S Sandstone MN 55072 320.216.7007 2020
    Phillip Kester 328 1st St Sandstone MN 55072 320.245.2528 2020
  Administrator Kathy George PO Box 641 Sandstone MN 55072 320.245.5241 Appointed
Sturgeon Lake Mayor Todd Danelski 3075 Farm to Market Rd Sturgeon Lake MN 55783 218.380.2566 2020
    Rick Lewis 3247 Aspen LN Sturgeon Lake MN 55783 218.522.0582 2022
    Adam Langhorst 3247 Birch LN Sturgeon Lake MN 55783 320.310.0869 2022
    Marsha Helfman 9016 TImberline Rd Sturgeon Lake MN 55783 218.485.1158 2020
    Jessica Langhorst 3432 Birch Ln  Sturgeon Lake MN 55783 763.477.8210 2020
  Clerk Carole Lahti PO Box 98 Sturgeon Lake MN 55783 218.372.3391 Appointed
  Treasurer Kathryn Lake PO Box 98  Sturgeon Lake MN 55783 218.372.3391 Appointed
Willow River   Vickie Whitehouse 8083 Park Dr Willow River MN 55795 218.372.3412 2022
   Mayor Brent Switzer PO Box 453 Willow River MN 55795 218.565.1240 2020
    Chris Ketchmark PO Box 304 Willow River MN 55795 218.372.8197 2020
    Darryl Poslunsy 3027 Church St  Willow River MN 55795 218.372.8854 2020
    Sheldon Johnson PO Box 49 Willow River MN 55795 612.685.7830 2022
  Clerk Diane Nelson PO Box 125  Willow River MN 55795 218.372.3733 Appointed